怎么样提升学历-中国继续教育网

提升学历

欢迎您访问继续教育网专本科信息资讯官网!
城市分站 咨询热线:400-8625-058
中国继续教育网 > 真题库 > 高起点 > 外语 > 2019年成人高考高起点英语模拟真题试卷及答案03

2019年成人高考高起点英语模拟真题试卷及答案03



发布日期:2019-04-16      浏览数:186次 




  2019年成人高考高起点英语模拟真题试卷及答案03

  三、完型填空。通读下面的短文,掌握其大意。然后,从每小题的四个选项中选出可填入相应空白处的最佳选择,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边的括号里。

  We do not know how the first fire was 21 __________ .Early fires on the earth were certainly caused by nature,not by Man,some were caused by lightning in a storm;22 __________,perhaps,by the hot material which came out of a volcano.Quite possibly,at times,the heat of the sun set light 23__________ some dry grass or leaves.At first Man,like other animals,was probably afraid of fire. 24 __________ great was the power of fire that he feared it and worshipped it.Gradually,however,with his better power of thinking,he overcame his fear.Probablly he overcame most of his fear when he 25 __________ how to make fire for himself.Throughout the ages he has learned more about fire,how to control it,and how to use it 26 __________ many ways.Now fire is no longer a master of a god;it is a 27__________ .

  We call only guess how 28 __________ first learned that a fire was useful and what uses he made of it.By 29 __________ a burning stick from fire which had been started naturally,he could make afire at his own“home”.He could keep the fire burning by adding more dry grass.1eaves and wood.The‰30 __________the chief purpose of frightening animals away.He discovered,by some accident,that flesh roasted in front of a fire 31 __________ better.Then he found that roasted flesh would keep longer,without going bad, 32 __________ uncooked flesh.It must have been much later that Man learned to cook food by heating it with 33 __________water or with steam.He could not use such methods 34 __________ he had learned how to make pots 35__________ holding water.

  第21题 请选择出最佳答案填入()。

  A.made B.produced C.givenD.opened

  答案:A

  第22题 请选择出最佳答案填入()。

  A.some B.other C.othersD.another

  答案:C

  第23题 请选择出最佳答案填入()。

  A.at B.to C.towardsD.on

  答案:B

  第24题 请选择出最佳答案填入()。

  A.So B.Such C.ThatD.And

  答案:A

  第25题 请选择出最佳答案填入()。

  A.invented B.saw. C.discoveredD.known

  答案:C

  第26题 请选择出最佳答案填入()。

  A.by B.on C.withD.in

  答案:D

  第27题 请选择出最佳答案填入()。

  A.servant B.employee C.workmateD.kid

  答案:A

  第28题 请选择出最佳答案填入()。

  A.Man B.the Man C.heD.Men

  答案:A

  第29题 请选择出最佳答案填入()。

  A.bringing B.carrying C.takingD.holding

  答案:C

  第30题 请选择出最佳答案填入()。

  A.meet B.served C.didD.took

  答案:B

  第31题 请选择出最佳答案填入()。

  A.tasted B.ate C.muchD.is

  答案:A

  第32题 请选择出最佳答案填入()。

  A.than B.when C.afterD.before

  答案:A

  第33题 请选择出最佳答案填入()。

  A.boiled B.unboiled C.boilingD.cold

  答案:C

  第34题请 请选择出最佳答案填入()。

  A.before B.until C.whenD.after

  答案:B

  第35题 请选择出最佳答案填入()。

  A.to B.with C.inD.for

  答案:D
 

索要更多真题资料,请点击链接或扫描下方二维码获取!

中国继续教育网专本科资讯,快速学历提升,高中提升学历

 

重要声明:

(一)本站注明稿件来源为其他媒体或未注明的文/图等稿件均为转载于网络或投稿,本站转载出于非商业性学习和科研之目的,并不意味着赞同其观点或证实其内容的真实性。如转载稿涉及版权等问题,请作者在两周内速来电或来函联系。

(二)凡本站注明“稿件来源:中国继续教育网”的所有文字、图片和音视频稿件,版权均属本网所有,任何媒体、网站或个人未经本网协议授权不得转载、链接、转贴或以其他方式复制发表。已经本站同意授权的媒体、网站,在下载使用时必须注明“稿件来源:中国继续教育网www.chv-edu.cn”,违者本站将依法追究法律责任。

     
                                                                                                         

CopyRight© 中国继续教育网 版权所有 I 粤ICP备19020512号