怎么样提升学历-中国继续教育网

提升学历

欢迎您访问继续教育网专本科信息资讯官网!
城市分站 咨询热线:400-8625-058
中国继续教育网 > 真题库 > 高起点 > 外语 > 2019年成人高考高起点英语基础试题及答案02

2019年成人高考高起点英语基础试题及答案02



发布日期:2019-04-15      浏览数:96次 




 

  2019年成人高考高起点英语基础试题及答案02

  ( )16. I‘ll do _______ the doctor advised.

  A. as B. like C. that D. all what

  答案:A

  ( )17.—Did we have to wait for Tom?

  —Well, _______ very angry if we hadn‘t waited for him.

  A. he‘d have been B. he were C. he had been D. he must be

  答案:A

  ( )18. Why do you insist on ________?

  A. this to be done B. this done

  C. this being done D. this is done

  答案:C

  ( )19. We looked everywhere for the ________.

  A. missing watch B. missed watch

  C. watch being missed D. watch that lost

  答案:A

  ( )20. ______, the runners crossed the finish line.

  A. Tiring B. Tired C. To be tired D. They are tired

  答案:B

  ( )21. _______ by the air, the kite went up into the sky.

  A. Pushing B. Pushed C. Having been pushed D. Having pushed

  答案:B

  ( )22.—The round bowl over there is a bit small, isn‘t it?

  — _______.

  A. So are the fish B. So the fish are

  C. Neither the fish D. Neither are the fish

  答案:A

  ( )23. She couldn‘t take shorthand, _______ slowed down the work of the office.

  A. that B. which C. it D. so

  答案:B

  ( )24. Was it last Friday ________ you met him?

  A. that B. on which C. which D. when

  答案:A

  ( )25. _______ might fail in the exam worried him.

  A. He B. That he C. What D. It

  答案:B

  ( )26.—I‘v got this really painful ear.

  —How long _______ you?

  A. does it bother B. was it bothering

  C. would it bother D. has it been bothering

  答案:D

  ( )27.—I started to study, but then a friend called.

  —That‘s no excuse ________.

  A. for not studying B. not for studying C. not studying D. not to studying

  答案:A

  ( )28.—Why was he so hot when he got home?

  —He ________.

  A. was running B. is running C. has been running D. had been running

  答案:D

  ( )29.—There‘s been an earthquake.

  —I know. At least a hundred people ________.

  A. were to be killed B. are said to have been killed

  C. said to have been killed D. are said to kill

  答案:B

  ( )30. You may invite _______ wants to go.

  A. whomever B. whoever C. which one D. people

  答案:B
 

索要更多真题资料,请点击链接或扫描下方二维码获取!
中国继续教育网专本科资讯,快速学历提升,高中提升学历


 

重要声明:

(一)本站注明稿件来源为其他媒体或未注明的文/图等稿件均为转载于网络或投稿,本站转载出于非商业性学习和科研之目的,并不意味着赞同其观点或证实其内容的真实性。如转载稿涉及版权等问题,请作者在两周内速来电或来函联系。

(二)凡本站注明“稿件来源:中国继续教育网”的所有文字、图片和音视频稿件,版权均属本网所有,任何媒体、网站或个人未经本网协议授权不得转载、链接、转贴或以其他方式复制发表。已经本站同意授权的媒体、网站,在下载使用时必须注明“稿件来源:中国继续教育网www.chv-edu.cn”,违者本站将依法追究法律责任。

     
                                                                                                         

CopyRight© 中国继续教育网 版权所有 I 粤ICP备19020512号