怎么样提升学历-中国继续教育网

提升学历

欢迎您访问继续教育网专本科信息资讯官网!
城市分站 咨询热线:400-8625-058
中国继续教育网 > 真题库 > 高起点 > 外语 > 2019年成人高考高起点英语真题模拟试题及答案

2019年成人高考高起点英语真题模拟试题及答案



发布日期:2019-04-16      浏览数:105次 




 2019年成人高考高起点英语真题模拟试题及答案

  一、语音知识(共5小题;每题1.5分,共7.5分。)

  在下列每组单词中,有一个单词的划线部分与其他单词的划线部分的读音不同。找出这个词,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边括弧里。

  ( )1.A. machine B. dictionary C. Russian D. question

  答案:D

  ( )2.A. popular B. large C. remarkable D. dark

  答案:A

  ( )3.A. church B. chalk C. character D. cheat

  答案:C

  ( )4.A. cheat B. weak C. increase D. area

  答案:D

  ( )5.A. copy B. loudly C. today D. Monday

  答案:C

  二、词汇与语法知识(共25小题;每题1.5分,共37.5分。)

  从每小题的四个选择项中,选出最佳的一项,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边的括弧里。

  ( )6.—The sea is very rough today.

  —Yes, I‘ve never seen _______ before.

  A. such rough sea B. such a rough sea

  C. so rough sea D. that rough sea

  答案:B

  ( )7.—She‘s broken her arm again.

  —Again? I ______ she _______ ever broken it before.

  A. don‘t know; has B. didn’t know; had

  C. didn‘t know; has D. hadn’t know; would

  答案:B

  ( )8.—Has the wallet been returned yet?

  —No, but we expect ______ any day now.

  A. to return it B. it to return C. it to be returned D. it returned

  答案:C

  ( )9.—I‘ve been told to pay the rent.

  —But it‘s already been paid. It ______ by someone else.

  A. must be B. may be

  C. must be paid D. must have been paid

  答案:D

  ( )10. Montreal is larger than _______ in Canada.

  A. any city B. any cities C. any other cities D. any other city

  答案:D

  ( )11. Human‘s brains are larger in proportion to their bodies than _______.

  A. whales B. a whale C. that of whales D. those of whales

  答案:D

  ( )12. Before writing your article, ______, collect your material, and prepare an outline.

  A. a topic should be selected B. a topic to be selected

  C. your topic should be selected D. select a topic

  答案:D

  ( )13.—I usually travel by train.

  —Why not ________ by plane for a change?

  A. to try going B. trying to go C. to try and go D. try going

  答案:D

  ( )14. The boy lay in the street, his eyes _______ and his hands ______.

  A. closing; trembling B. closed; trembled

  C. closing; trembled D. closed; trembling

  答案:D

  ( )15. He _______ here for 20 years by the end of next month.

  A. had worked B. has worked C. will have worked D. will work

  答案:C

 

索要更多真题资料,请点击链接或扫描下方二维码获取!
中国继续教育网专本科资讯,快速学历提升,高中提升学历


 

重要声明:

(一)本站注明稿件来源为其他媒体或未注明的文/图等稿件均为转载于网络或投稿,本站转载出于非商业性学习和科研之目的,并不意味着赞同其观点或证实其内容的真实性。如转载稿涉及版权等问题,请作者在两周内速来电或来函联系。

(二)凡本站注明“稿件来源:中国继续教育网”的所有文字、图片和音视频稿件,版权均属本网所有,任何媒体、网站或个人未经本网协议授权不得转载、链接、转贴或以其他方式复制发表。已经本站同意授权的媒体、网站,在下载使用时必须注明“稿件来源:中国继续教育网www.chv-edu.cn”,违者本站将依法追究法律责任。

     
                                                                                                         

CopyRight© 中国继续教育网 版权所有 I 粤ICP备19020512号